Turner Publishing area students named to UMF dean’s list

FARMINGTON – Students from the Turner Publishing circulation area have been named to the University of Maine at Farmington dean’s list for the fall 2020 semester.
Students whose grade point average for the semester is equal to or greater than 3.8 are listed with high honors. Students whose grade point average for the semester is less than 3.8 but equal to or greater than 3.5 are listed with honors.
Area students recognized for academic achievement are:
ALBION:: Lauren Faloon, high honors; Allison Frankenfield, honors; Noah Grindstaff, high honors;
ANSON: Morgan Steward, high honors;
AUBURN: Christian Beliveau, honors; Jeremy Daigle, honors; Charlotte Emerson, high honors; Emily Farrington, honors; Katherine Gilpatrick, honors; Haley Knowlton, honors; Lea Violette, high honors;
AUGUSTA: Sherry Belka, high honors; Suzanna Dibden, high honors; Sydney Goodridge, high honors; Josh Hoffman, high honors; Emma Levesque, high honors; Michael Levesque, high honors; Willow Lorgeree, high honors; Justin Rodrigue, high honors; Sarah Ventimiglia, honors; Julia Woods, high honors; Joann Zhang, honors;
AVON: Sam Storer, honors;
BATH: Whitney Durgin, honors; Abby Minott, high honors;
BELGRADE: Lori Beaucage, honors; Julien Chouinard, high honors; Chano Languet, honors; Seth Main, high honors; Andrew Poulliot, honors; Montana Towers, honors;
BENTON: Harley Grover, high honors; Jillian Thompson, high honors;
BETHEL: Jon Ferguson, honors;
BOWDOIN: Maddy Horrocks, high honors;
BOWDOINHAM: Iyana Berhanu, high honors; Genevieve Feeney, high honors; Kate Graeff, high honors; Campbell Tankersley, honors;
BRIDGTON: Bekah Knights, high honors; Mark Mayo, honors;
BROWNFIELD: Gracie Vaughan, high honors;
BRUNSWICK: Anna Carpenter, honors; Amethyst Leeman, high honors; Sava Nappi, honors; Morgan Schlaack, high honors; Petra Smat, high honors; Cheyenne Yslava, honors;
BRYANT POND: Abbey Landry, honors; Blake Rothwell, high honors; Koley True, high honors;
BUCKFIELD: Abby Shields, high honors; Hunter Wiley, honors;
CARTHAGE: Ashley Hutchinson, honors;
CASCO: Marissa Morrissette, high honors;
CHELSEA: Alden Hallett, honors; Brooke McKechnie, honors; Xavier Trask, high honors;
CHESTERVILLE: Nevaeh Burnham, honors; Jess Eley, honors; Audrey Keith, high honors; Breanna Maxim, high honors; Heidi Richards, honors; Amber Soha, high honors;
COPLIN PLANTATION: Jocelyn Stevens, honors;
CORNVILLE: Adelle Belanger, high honors; Hudson Sirois, honors;
DIXFIELD: Sarah Milledge, honors; Neil Nolette, high honors; Charity Webster, high honors;
DRESDEN: Allen Cherkis, high honors; Kacie Huber, honors;
DURHAM: Hayden Thomas, high honors; Christa Wilcox, high honors;
FAIRFIELD: Abby Towne, high honors;
FARMINGDALE: Tess Gioia, honors; Sierra Proulx, high honors; Madisyn Smith, honors; Natalie Trask, honors;
FARMINGTON: Emma Bennett, high honors; Matty Bernard, honors; Hannah Binder, high honors; Kellsie Britton, high honors; Erin Buckland, high honors; Garrett Chase, high honors; Sarah Collins, high honors; Abbigayl Czajkowski, high honors; Rockie Decker, high honors; Chelsey Drake, high honors; Ren Draven, high honors; Brenna Eastman, high honors; Enrico Echevarria, honors; Lake France, high honors; Katie Franke, honors; Theodora Griffin, high honors; Moriah Hammond, honors; Jen Hill, honors; Jocea Jordan, high honors; Hailey Kaminsky, high honors; Jennifer Larson, honors; Isaac Libby, high honors; Dani Lilly Rodiles, high honors; Natachia Lovering, honors; Anna McKee, high honors; Tiffani Melia, high honors; Iris Morgan, honors; Tyler Morris, high honors; Brodie Morse, honors; Sara Rogers, high honors; Gary Sanderson, honors; Isaac Seigle, high honors; Megan Sheckells, honors; Helena Solorzano, high honors; Brody Sylvia, high honors; Emily Taylor, honors; Samantha Taylor, high honors; Sara Taylor, high honors; Maxwell Testa, honors; Aurora Turmelle, high honors; Raven Walczak, honors; Alexis Wyman-LaBelle, high honors;
FAYETTE: Delsi Hewins, honors;
FRYEBURG: Reece Kneissler, high honors; River Lusky, high honors;
GARDINER: Heather Towle, high honors;
GORHAM: David Blattstein, honors: AJ Booth, high honors; Lindsey Boylen, honors; Makenna Canty, high honors; Jackson Crockett, high honors; Alyssa Dolley, high honors; Riley Ferrigan, honors; Jacqui Hamilton, honors; Sophie Hendrix, honors; Taylor Perkins, high honors; Emma Pierce, high honors; Samantha Rockwell, high honors;
GRAY: Chelsea Davis, high honors;
GREENE: Tania Bureau, high honors; Averie Cloutier, honors; Sam Martineau, honors; Paris Pierce, high honors; Brady Stockwell, honors;
GREENWOOD: Paige Dutterer, high honors;
HALLOWELL: Marcelle O’Connor, high honors;
HARTFORD: Laney Randolph, high honors;
HEBRON: Taryn Schorr, high honors;
JAY: Elly Bernard, honors; Ben Berry, honors; Michael Chavez, honors; Alana Cole, high honors; Matt Cornelio, high honors; Emma DiPompo, high honors; Sarah Dudley-Taylor, honors; Abby Moreau, high honors; Terri Potvin, honors; Lilly Towers, high honors;
KINGFIELD: Kim Hem, high honors; Brianna Hinkley, high honors; Brooke-Lynn Hinkley, high honors; Isaiah Reid, honors; Chenoa Savage, honors;
LEEDS: Madison Karcher, honors; Gabby Pelkey, high honors;
LEWISTON: Ashley Hill, high honors; Sara Laroche, high honors; Jayme Loisel, high honors; Nik Peterson, high honors; Nicole Pilote, high honors; Bailee Sabine, high honors; Kasey Talarico, high honors; Ashley Ward, high honors; Logan Whitley, honors; Emma Williams, high honors; Abbie Zanoni, high honors;
LISBON: Abby Lebel, high honors; Rosalie White, honors;
LISBON FALLS: Ciera Miller, high honors; Jonah Sautter, honors;
LITCHFIELD: Sam Weeks, high honors;
LIVERMORE: Gabby Beaudoin, high honors; Moreland Brochu, high honors; Tyler Tibbetts, high honors; Haley Turcotte, honors;
LIVERMORE FALLS: Jacob Chabot, high honors; Mallori Chretien, high honors; Hunter Dalton, honors; Ashley Greenleaf, high honors; Madison Lecowitch, high honors;
MADISON: Dorene Jackman, honors; Mariah Langton, honors; Brianna Meng, honors; Lucy Perkins, high honors;
MANCHESTER: Aric Belanger, honors; Duncan Rogers, high honors;
MASON TOWNSHIP: Maegan Hewey, high honors;
MECHANIC FALLS: Cordelia Christopher, honors; Spencer Davis, honors; Chelsea Roy, high honors; Twilight Smart-Benson, high honors;
MERCER: Lindsey Warren, high honors;
MEXICO: Abbey Duguay, honors;
MINOT: Madeleine Tiner, high honors; Emma Wallace, high honors;
MONMOUTH: Violette Beaulieu, high honors; Tia Day, honors; Haley Fletcher, high honors; Abbie Hunt, high honors;
MOUNT VERNON: Fayth Jacques, high honors;
NAPLES: Emma Brown, high honors; Samantha Pond, honors;
NEW GLOUCESTER: Abby Cloutier, honors;
NEW PORTLAND: Evan Gorr, high honors;
NEW SHARON: Kayleigh Brisard, honors; Taylor Burke, high honors; Aidan Finnegan, high honors; Adelle Richards, high honors; Shay Trask, honors;
NEW VINEYARD: Alora Fletcher, honors;
NORRIDGEWOCK: Mikayla Chase, honors; Paige Lyman, high honors;
NORWAY: Marie Martin, high honors; Miles Stevens, high honors;
OAKLAND: Fern Calkins, high honors; Eve Lilly, high honors; Nathan Violette, high honors;
OTISFIELD: Jarret Bundy, honors; Emmy Corbett, high honors; Krystin Paine, honors;
OXFORD: Hope Akers, high honors; Brandi Farnum, high honors; Troy Johnson, honors;
PERU: Catherine Buck, honors;
PITTSTON: Jaycie Stevens, high honors;
POLAND: Magnus Sibley, honors; Sara Szantyr, honors;
PORTER: Bayleigh Anderson, honors;
POWNAL: Preston Sanborn, high honors;
RANGELEY: Tausha Cogley, high honors; Tasha Haley, honors; Kyle LaRochelle, high honors; Nicole Lund, high honors;
RAYMOND: Walter Backman, honors; Nora Laprise, honors;
READFIELD: Silas Mohlar, honors; Savanna Ryan, honors; Coleman Watson, high honors;
RICHMOND: Shane Edwards, honors; Kaylee Williams, honors;
ROME: Becca Long, high honors; LenaMarie Tufano, high honors;
RUMFORD: Sarah Bourret, high honors; Courtney Carrier, honors; Lyv Lee, high honors;
SABATTUS: Makenzie LeBlanc, high honors; Heaven Martin, high honors;
SEBAGO: Liam Maher, honors;
SIDNEY: Garrett Fisher, high honors; Zack Hubbard, honors; Emily Smith, honors;
SKOWHEGAN: Mariah Bonneau, high honors; Mackenzie Clement, high honors;
SOUTH PARIS: Emily Lathrop, high honors; Cait Riggott, high honors; Kelsey Riggott, high honors;
STRATTON: Ashley LaGross, high honors;
STRONG: Cailyn Correllus, honors; Summer Martinez, high honors; Rebecca Reed, honors; Alora Ross, high honors;
SUMNER: Deven Finnegan, honors;
SWEDEN: Catie Meehan, high honors;
TEMPLE: Horisun Antunee, high honors; Gracie Foss, honors;
TOPSHAM: Anna Manuel, honors; Alexis Pickens, honors;
TURNER: Alex Brooks, high honors; Haylee Janosco, honors; Jason Labbe, high honors; Alex Leadbetter, honors; Maddie Lenfest, high honors; Audrey Spear, high honors;
WATERORD: Alyssa Morin, high honors;
WATERVILLE: Jacob Clark, honors; Andrew Killen, honors; Olivia Kunesh, high honors; Amber Labbe, honors; D’Nell McDonald, high honors; Becky Paradis, high honors;
WAYNE: Richard Down, honors; Ian Plante, honors;
WEST BATH: Hope Faulkingham, high honors;
WEST GARDINER: Kristen Ladner, high honors; Jed Malinowski, high honors; Abigayle Weston, high honors;
WILTON: Aliza Adams, honors; Alan Collins, high honors; Mac Dickerson, high honors; George Edmunds, high honors; Hunter Ellis, high honors; Kaleb Fletcher, high honors; Clare Fournier, high honors; Val Hinkley, honors; Katie Jansky, honors; Emilie Lake, high honors; Noah Preble, honors; Hailey Rose, high honors; Faith Rouillard, high honors; Caitlin Zamboni, honors;
WINDHAM: Stacie Bourassa, high honors; Heather Carper, honors; Trevor Crowley, honors; Julia Preston, honors;
WINSLOW: Kade Batey, honors; Broghan Gagnon, high honors; Kyle Gurney, honors; Bryce Hillier, honors; Zack Laflamme, honors; Cassie McCaslin, high honors; Colby Pomeroy, high honors; Katie St Amand, honors; Austin Williams, high honors;
WINTHROP: Maya Deming, honors; Portia Hardy, honors; Matti Rice, high honors;